Sunday, February 8, 2009

Dubai Emergency Numbers

Emergency Services
Police 999
Fire Department 997
Ambulance 999
Electricity 991
Water 991

Hospital Emergency Numbers
Al Maktoum Hospital 228-4584
Al Wasl Hospital 324-1111
American Hospital 309-6645
Dubai Hospital 271-4444
Kuwait Hospital 707-8206
Rashid Hospital 337-1323
Welcare Hospital 282-9900

Lost Credit Cards
Citibank 800-4000
Commercial Bank of Dubai 800-4474
Emirates Bank International 800-4080
National Bank of Dubai 800-4767 / 223-3166
American Express 336-5000
Diner's Club 349-8200
Mastercard International 332-2956
Visa 223-6888

Airports/Flight Enquiry
Dubai International Airport 224-5555
Flight Enquiry 04-2166666

Radio Taxi
Cars Taxi 800-4825
Dubai Taxi 208-0808
Golden taxi 336-5444
Gulf Radio Taxi 223-6666
Internite Taxi 272-8299
National Taxi 336-6611

Taxi Rates
Day Rate: Dhs 3 plus Dhs 1.17 per km
Night Rate: Dhs 3.50 plus Dhs 1.70 per km
Airport Rate: Dhs 16 plus .50 fils per 500 metres

Operator Services
Directory Enquiry 181
Telephone Assistance 100
Mobile Tel. Enquiries 101
Call Booking & Enquiry 151
Fault Reporting 171

No comments:

Post a Comment

YouTube-Dubai

Loading...